Schedule & Results, 24th Annual Woodstock Wildcats Tournament, 2019-2020 (Woodstock Wildcats)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 2, 2020
Round RobiPC-17:00 PMCivic Woodstock Wildcats - 68710-2Stratford Aces - 3601
Round RobiBB-18:00 PMCivic Brantford Ice Cats - 21052-1Woodstock Wildcats - 6882
Round RobiSBB-19:00 PMCivic Wilmot Wolverines - 46131-4Woodstock Wildcats - 6897 (Brooksettes)
Friday, January 3, 2020
Round RobiAC-18:00 AMGreen Woodstock Wildcats - 68608-2Stratford Aces - 3600
Round RobiPC-28:00 AMCivic St. Thomas Panthers - 68121-0South Huron Sabres - 5625
JamboreeNHL-18:15 AMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 6851 - Team A0-0Lucan Irish - 6066
JamboreeNHL-28:15 AMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 6851 - Team B0-0Bluewater Hawks - 5160 - Team B
Round RobiAC-29:00 AMCivic Central Perth Predators - 61002-6St. Thomas Panthers - 6802
Round RobiAHL-19:00 AMGreen Brantford Ice Cats - 2131 0-5Woodstock Wildcats - 6862
Round RobiPC-39:15 AMRed Stratford Aces - 36012-0West Grey Warriors - 1964
Round RobiAB-110:00 AMGreen Woodstock Wildcats - 68618-1Brantford Ice Cats - 2103
Round RobiAB-210:00 AMCivic Stoney Creek Sabres - 34091-4Lambeth Lancers - 6001
Round RobiBC-110:00 AMNorwich Mount Forest Rams - 87620-2Tillsonburg Lightning - 6374
Round RobiBB-210:15 AMRed St Thomas Panthers - 68011-2Bluewater Hawks - 5174
Round RobiBC-211:00 AMCivic Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 87221-0St. Marys Rock - 7583
Round RobiBC-311:00 AMNorwich Saugeen Shores Storm - 88110-3Huron Heat - 3660
Round RobiMC-111:00 AMGreen Bluewater Hawks - 51691-0Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 3351
Round RobiBB-311:15 AMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 68827-0Owen Sound Ice Hawks - 8788
Round RobiMB-112:00 PMNorwich North Durham Blades - 45030-0B.A.D. Blazers - 5143
Round RobiMC-212:00 PMCivic South Bruce Blades - 87441-0TCDMHA Rebels - 8860
JamboreeNHL-312:00 PMGreen Bluewater Hawks - 5160 - Team A0-0Woodstock Wildcats - 6851 - Team A
JamboreeNHL-412:00 PMGreen Bluewater Hawks - 5160 - Team B0-0Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 3359
Round RobiMB-212:15 PMRed Lambeth Lancers - 60051-0Kitchener Lady Rangers - 2716
Round RobiAHL-21:00 PMCivic South County Predators - 81017-9Lucknow Wingham 86's - 8690
Round RobiMC-31:00 PMGreen Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 87230-0Mount Forest Rams - 8753
Round RobiAHL-31:15 PMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 68621-2Mount Forest Rams - 8765
Round RobiAC-32:00 PMGreen St. Thomas Panthers - 68021-0Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 3352
Round RobiPC-42:00 PMCivic South Huron Sabres - 56252-1Woodstock Wildcats - 6871
Round RobiAB-32:15 PMRed Brantford Ice Cats - 21030-8Lambeth Lancers - 6001
Round RobiBB-43:00 PMCivic Bluewater Hawks - 51743-1Brantford Ice Cats - 2105
Round RobiPC-53:00 PMGreen West Grey Warriors - 19640-1St. Thomas Panthers - 6812
Round RobiAB-43:15 PMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 68617-4Stoney Creek Sabres - 3409
Round RobiMB-34:00 PMCivic B.A.D. Blazers - 51430-2Mount Forest Rams - 8752
JamboreeNHL-54:00 PMGreen Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 33590-0Bluewater Hawks - 5160 - Team A
JamboreeNHL-64:00 PMGreen Lucan Irish - 60660-0Woodstock Wildcats - 6851 - Team B
Round RobiBC-44:15 PMRed Huron Heat - 36600-0Mount Forest Rams - 8762
Round RobiBC-55:00 PMGreen Tillsonburg Lightning - 63741-2Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8722
Round RobiBC-65:00 PMCivic St. Marys Rock - 75836-0Saugeen Shores Storm - 8811
Round RobiBB-55:15 PMRed Owen Sound Ice Hawks - 87882-1St Thomas Panthers - 6801
Round RobiAC-46:00 PMGreen Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 33522-3Woodstock Wildcats - 6860
Round RobiAHL-46:00 PMCivic Lucknow Wingham 86's - 869016-3Brantford Ice Cats - 2131
Round RobiAC-56:15 PMRed Stratford Aces - 36003-1Central Perth Predators - 6100
Round RobiAHL-57:00 PMGreen Mount Forest Rams - 87651-3South County Predators - 8101
Round RobiMC-47:00 PMCivic Mount Forest Rams - 87531-5Bluewater Hawks - 5169
Round RobiMC-57:15 PMRed Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 33510-2South Bruce Blades - 8744
Round RobiMB-48:00 PMCivic Kitchener Lady Rangers - 27160-0North Durham Blades - 4503
Round RobiMC-68:00 PMGreen TCDMHA Rebels - 88601-2Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8723
Round RobiMB-58:15 PMRed Mount Forest Rams - 87523-0Lambeth Lancers - 6005
Round RobiSBB-29:00 PMGreen Woodstock Wildcats - 6896 (Scotiabank)2-1London Wheelers - 9090
Round RobiSBB-39:15 PMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 6897 (Brooksettes)5-0Waterloo Ravens - 1234
Saturday, January 4, 2020
Round RobiAHL-68:00 AMCivic Lucknow Wingham 86's - 86903-2Woodstock Wildcats - 6862
Round RobiAHL-78:00 AMGreen Brantford Ice Cats - 2131 0-6Mount Forest Rams - 8765
Round RobiPC-68:15 AMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 68710-1West Grey Warriors - 1964
Round RobiAC-69:00 AMCivic Stratford Aces - 36001-2St. Thomas Panthers - 6802
Round RobiAC-79:00 AMGreen Central Perth Predators - 61003-1Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 3352
Round RobiPC-79:00 AMNorwich South Huron Sabres - 56251-0Stratford Aces - 3601
JamboreeNHL-79:15 AMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 6851 - Team A0-0Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 3359
JamboreeNHL-89:15 AMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 6851 - Team B0-0Bluewater Hawks - 5160 - Team A
Round RobiBB-610:00 AMNorwich Brantford Ice Cats - 21057-0Owen Sound Ice Hawks - 8788
Round RobiBB-710:00 AMGreen Bluewater Hawks - 51740-1Woodstock Wildcats - 6882
Round RobiBC-710:00 AMCivic Mount Forest Rams - 87621-6St. Marys Rock - 7583
Round RobiBC-810:15 AMRed Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 87221-0Huron Heat - 3660
Round RobiBC-911:00 AMCivic Saugeen Shores Storm - 88110-4Tillsonburg Lightning - 6374
Round RobiMB-611:00 AMNorwich Kitchener Lady Rangers - 27161-0B.A.D. Blazers - 5143
Round RobiSBB-411:00 AMGreen London Wheelers - 90904-2Wilmot Wolverines - 4613
Round RobiSBB-511:15 AMRed Waterloo Ravens - 12341-2Woodstock Wildcats - 6896 (Scotiabank)
Round RobiAHL-812:00 PMGreen Woodstock Wildcats - 68620-9South County Predators - 8101
Round RobiMB-712:00 PMCivic North Durham Blades - 45031-1Mount Forest Rams - 8752
Round RobiMC-712:15 PMRed Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 87233-1Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 3351
Round RobiAC-81:00 PMGreen St. Thomas Panthers - 68021-1Woodstock Wildcats - 6860
Round RobiPC-81:00 PMCivic Stratford Aces - 36013-1St. Thomas Panthers - 6812
JamboreeNHL-101:15 PMRed Bluewater Hawks - 5160 - Team B0-0Lucan Irish - 6066
JamboreeNHL-91:15 PMRed Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 33590-0Woodstock Wildcats - 6851 - Team B
Round RobiAB-52:00 PMCivic Lambeth Lancers - 60010-2Woodstock Wildcats - 6861
Round RobiBB-82:00 PMGreen Woodstock Wildcats - 68821-3St Thomas Panthers - 6801
Round RobiMC-82:15 PMRed South Bruce Blades - 87443-0Mount Forest Rams - 8753
Round RobiAB-63:00 PMCivic Stoney Creek Sabres - 34093-0Brantford Ice Cats - 2103
Round RobiMC-93:00 PMGreen Bluewater Hawks - 51691-0TCDMHA Rebels - 8860
Round RobiSBB-63:15 PMRed London Wheelers - 90901-0Woodstock Wildcats - 6897 (Brooksettes)
Round RobiAC-94:00 PMGreen Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 33523-3Stratford Aces - 3600
Round RobiAHL-94:00 PMCivic Mount Forest Rams - 87651-6Lucknow Wingham 86's - 8690
Round RobiMB-84:15 PMRed B.A.D. Blazers - 51431-3Lambeth Lancers - 6005
Round RobiAHL-105:00 PMCivic South County Predators - 810112-0Brantford Ice Cats - 2131
JamboreeNHL-115:00 PMGreen Lucan Irish - 60660-0Bluewater Hawks - 5160 - Team A
JamboreeNHL-125:00 PMGreen Woodstock Wildcats - 6851 - Team A0-0Bluewater Hawks - 5160 - Team B
Round RobiAC-105:15 PMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 68602-2Central Perth Predators - 6100
Round RobiPC-106:00 PMGreen St. Thomas Panthers - 68120-3Woodstock Wildcats - 6871
Round RobiPC-96:00 PMCivic West Grey Warriors - 19641-6South Huron Sabres - 5625
Round RobiBB-96:15 PMRed St Thomas Panthers - 68010-0Brantford Ice Cats - 2105
Round RobiBB-107:00 PMCivic Owen Sound Ice Hawks - 87881-3Bluewater Hawks - 5174
Quarter-FiBC-107:00 PMGreen Saugeen Shores Storm - 88110-5Tillsonburg Lightning - 6374
Quarter-FiBC-117:15 PMRed Mount Forest Rams - 87620-1Huron Heat - 3660
Quarter-FiMC-108:00 PMCivic Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting - 33510-2Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8723
Quarter-FiMC-118:00 PMGreen TCDMHA Rebels - 88601-3Mount Forest Rams - 8753
Round RobiMB-98:15 PMRed Mount Forest Rams - 87523-0Kitchener Lady Rangers - 2716
Round RobiMB-109:00 PMCivic Lambeth Lancers - 60052-0North Durham Blades - 4503
Round RobiSBB-79:00 PMGreen Wilmot Wolverines - 46131-2Waterloo Ravens - 1234
Round RobiSBB-89:15 PMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 6897 (Brooksettes)1-0Woodstock Wildcats - 6896 (Scotiabank)
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Semi-FinalAB-79:00 AMGreen Brantford Ice Cats - 21030-4Woodstock Wildcats - 6861
Semi-FinalAB-89:00 AMCivic Stoney Creek Sabres - 34091-2Lambeth Lancers - 6001
Semi-FinalBC-129:15 AMRed Tillsonburg Lightning - 63740-2St. Marys Rock - 7583
Semi-FinalBC-1310:10 AMGreen Huron Heat - 36600-4Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8722
Semi-FinalMC-1210:10 AMCivic Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 87232-0Bluewater Hawks - 5169
Semi-FinalMC-1310:25 AMRed Mount Forest Rams - 87530-1South Bruce Blades - 8744
FinalsAHL-1111:20 AMCivic South County Predators - 81014-3Lucknow Wingham 86's - 8690
Round RobiSBB-911:20 AMGreen Waterloo Ravens - 12341-5London Wheelers - 9090
Round RobiSBB-1011:35 AMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 6896 (Scotiabank)7-0Wilmot Wolverines - 4613
FinalsAB-912:30 PMGreen Lambeth Lancers - 60012-3Woodstock Wildcats - 6861
FinalsPC-1112:35 PMCivic Stratford Aces - 36016-1South Huron Sabres - 5625
FinalsBB-1112:45 PMRed Brantford Ice Cats - 21051-2Bluewater Hawks - 5174
FinalsAC-111:45 PMGreen Woodstock Wildcats - 68600-4St. Thomas Panthers - 6802
FinalsBC-141:50 PMCivic St. Marys Rock - 75833-0Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8722
FinalsMB-112:00 PMRed Lambeth Lancers - 60052-1Mount Forest Rams - 8752
FinalsMC-143:00 PMGreen Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 87230-2South Bruce Blades - 8744
FinalsSBB-113:15 PMRed Woodstock Wildcats - 6896 (Scotiabank)3-2Woodstock Wildcats - 6897 (Brooksettes)
Printed from woodstockwildcats.com on Thursday, September 24, 2020 at 6:22 AM