Record Details, Atom A, 2018-2019 (Woodstock Wildcats)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition211033210141421174
Tournament8431201572501010156813025
Regular Season1172217101154211102212642820
Playoff640215463306512732219
Overall27166555322611123312653271888658
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000202004202004
Aurora Panthers110060000000110060
Barrie Sharks #105110030110060220090
Brampton Canadettes000000101012101012
Brampton Canadettes #219000000101023101023
Burlington Barracudas000000110010110010
Cambridge Roadrunners220062100111320173
Guelph Gryphons100133000000100133
Huron Heat210131403104613235
Ilderton Jets211022211033422055
Kitchener Lady Rangers110021110032220053
London Devilettes2200812200304400111
Mississauga Chiefs #5852101016000000101016
Nepean Wildcats #2858000000101001101001
North Simcoe Capitals110030000000110030
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning211012101012312024
Smith Falls Cubs #6624101002000000101002
St. Thomas Panthers4202743300517502125
Stratford Aces312057211031523088
Waterloo Ravens220051100111320162
Woolwich Wild100100211011311111
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster - Morgan Firestone Arena000000110010110010
Ancaster - Spring Valley Arena110030000000110030
Ancaster Chedoke Twin Pad000000101002101002
Brantford - Wayne Gretzky Complex000000101012101012
Cambridge - Hespeler Arena000000100111100111
Centennial Park Arena110060101002211062
Clinton - Central Huron Community Complex000000100100100100
Guelph - West End Rec. Centre100133000000100133
Kitchener - Sportsworld Twin Pad000000110032110032
Komoka - Wellness & Recreation Centre000000211033211033
London - Sports Park (Brookside Arena)000000110010110010
London - Western Fair Complex000000110020110020
Oakville - Glen Abbey Recreation Centre110030000000110030
Oakville - River Oaks CC000000101001101001
Oakville - Sixteen Mile SC000000101023101023
Oakville - Trafalger110042000000110042
Seaforth Arena000000303004303004
St. Thomas - Joe Thorton Center000000220031220031
St. Thomas - Timken Arena000000110020110020
Stratford - Dufferin Arena000000110030110030
Stratford - Rotary Complex000000101001101001
Teeswater Community Centre000000101012101012
Vaughan - The Sports Village202018110060312078
Victoria Road Recreation Center101002000000101002
Waterloo - RIM Park - Optimist000000100111100111
Woodstock - Civic Arena159332915000000159332915
Woodstock - Complex - Red110020000000110020
Woodstock Complex - Green320142000000320142
Woolwich Memorial Complex (Elmira)000000211011211011
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Shamrock Metal Recycling
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Woodstock Wildcats on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woodstock Wildcats on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woodstockwildcats.com on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 10:59 PM