Record Details, Midget BB, Wildcats Midget (U18), 2018-2019 (Woodstock Wildcats)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition31206113120376240918
Tournament1897239251292148183018938743
Regular Season1191136111161429142215256525
Playoff541016344001629810325
Overall372311397503020559641674316819391
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000110031110031
Aurora Panthers #35110030000000110030
Brantford Ice Cats43101132200416510154
Burlington Barracudas110081000000110081
Caledon Coyotes000000110041110041
Cambridge Roadrunners2101722200724301144
Clearview Icecats000000110043110043
Cold Creek Comets110032000000110032
Flamborough Falcons110021000000110021
Grand River Mustangs33001412200825500223
Guelph Gryphons202027100111302138
Haldimand Rivercats000000101034101034
Huron Heat412147000000412147
Kitchener Lady Rangers1010351010052020310
London Devilettes110020110071220091
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3582101012000000101012
MCYH Edge (NY State)101001000000101001
Mt. Forest Rams1100601100512200111
Norfolk Hericanes211033110020321053
Oakville Hornets 1292000000110070110070
Omaha Lady Lancers00000011001401100140
Sarnia Lady Sting2200811100213300102
St Catherines Jr. Badgers #6724110032000000110032
St. Thomas Panthers101002202026303028
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3758000000100122100122
Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3758000000110031110031
Wallaceburg110041000000110041
Wallaceburg Lakers101001000000101001
Waterloo Ravens110032320161430193
Wilmot Wolverines2101642110534211117
Woolwich Wild2200423102755302117
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster - Morgan Firestone Arena101001000000101001
Ancaster Chedoke Twin Pad101012000000101012
Brampton - South Fletcher's Sportsplex33009420115653111410
Brantford - Wayne Gretzky Complex1100812200413300122
Cambridge - Hespeler Arena000000110031110031
Etobicoke - Westwood Arena30213533001446321179
Fergus - Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex000000220082220082
Flamborough - Beverly Arena000000110031110031
Guelph- University of Guelph Athletics Centre000000100111100111
Kitchener - Activa Sportsplex110021000000110021
Kitchener - Dom Cardillo @ The Aud101001000000101001
Kitchener - Kinsman Arena @ The Aud100122000000100122
Kitchener - Kiwanis Arena @ The Aud000000110041110041
Kitchener - Sportsworld Twin Pad000000211046211046
London - Nichols Arena000000110071110071
Mount Forest & District Sports Complex000000110051110051
Sarnia - Clearwater Arena101004000000101004
Sarnia - P.A.S.A.11004122001613300202
Sarnia Arena & Community Centre110020000000110020
St Jacob's Arena000000100122100122
St. Thomas - Joe Thorton Center3210833120366330119
Waterford Tricenturena000000110020110020
Waterloo - Albert McCormick Arena000000110040110040
Waterloo Rec Complex000000100111100111
Wilmot - Wilmot Recreation Complex000000211053211053
Woodstock - Civic Arena13102136130000001310213613
Woodstock - Complex - Red54101970000005410197
Woodstock Complex - Green101035000000101035
Woolwich Memorial Complex (Elmira)000000210153210153
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Toyota Boshoku
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Woodstock Wildcats on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woodstock Wildcats on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woodstockwildcats.com on Monday, June 14, 2021 at 5:07 PM